You are here: Home About Us Staff Directory

Staff Directory

  1. Executive Officer
  2. Assistant Executive Officer
  3. Executive Staff
  4. Field Operations and Special Projects Division Chief
  5. Field Operations and Special Projects Team
  6. Regional Manager
  7. Regional Team
  8. Policy and Outreach Division Chief
  9. Policy and Outreach Team
  10. Communications and Outreach Manager
  11. Communications and Outreach Team
  12. Administrative Services Division Chief
  13. Administrative Services Team
  14. Business Services - Administrative Officer
  15. Business Services Team

Executive Staff

Tristyn Armstrong

  • Administrative Assistant
(530) 823-4700

Mandy Vance

  • Watershed Improvement Coordinator
(209) 742-0482

Field Operations and Special Projects Division Chief

Bob Kingman

  • Assistant Executive Officer
  • Chief, Field Operations and Special Projects Division
(530) 823-4678

Field Operations and Special Projects Team

Elissa Brown

  • Fund Development Coordinator
(559) 877-2432

Shannon Ciotti

  • Grant Program Coordinator
(530) 823-4689

Lisa Forma

  • Grant Program Coordinator
(530) 823-4688

Regional Team

Lynn Campbell

  • Mt. Lassen Area Representative
(530) 823-4695

Sarah Campe

  • Mt. Whitney Area Representative
(530) 217-8166

Chris Dallas

  • Mt. Lassen Area Representative
(530) 823-4673

Matt Driscoll

  • Mt. Whitney Area Analyst
(760) 636-8296

Kristy Hoffman

  • Mt. Lassen Area Representative
(530) 906-5188

Autumn Hutchings

  • Mt. Whitney Area Technician
(209) 742-0485

Michael Pickard

  • Mt. Whitney Area Representative
(209) 742-0487

Andrea Williams

  • Reimbursements Program Coordinator
(530) 823-4682

Policy and Outreach Division Chief

Angela Avery

  • Chief, Policy and Outreach Division
(530) 823-4681

Policy and Outreach Team

Nic Enstice

  • Regional Science Coordinator
(530) 823-4699

Julia Hart

  • Policy Analyst
(530) 823-4679

Elliott Vander Kolk

  • Program Coordinator
(530) 823-4692

Communications and Outreach Manager

Brittany Covich

  • Communications and Outreach Manager
(530) 823-4686

Communications and Outreach Team

Theresa Burgess

  • Project Coordinator
(530) 823-4672

Belinda Gutierrez

  • Social Media Coordinator
(530) 823-4711

Ali Sambucetti

  • Graphic Design Analyst
(530) 217-6191

Administrative Services Division Chief

Amy Lussier

  • Chief, Administrative Services Division
(530) 823-4707

Administrative Services Team

Jennifer Barnes

  • Personnel Analyst
(530) 823-4685

Matthew Daley

  • Information Technology Analyst
(530) 823-4698

Barbara Harriman

  • Bond Fund Analyst
(530) 823-4669

David T. Madrigal

  • System Administrator
(530) 823-4674

Lisa Primeaux

  • Budget Analyst
(530) 823-4697

Lynda Young

  • Personnel & Business Services Officer
(530) 823-4687