You are here: Home About Us Staff Directory

Staff Directory

  1. Executive Officer
  2. Assistant Executive Officer
  3. Executive Staff
  4. Regional Policy and Programs Manager
  5. Regional Policy and Programs Team
  6. Mt. Lassen Area Manager
  7. Mt. Lassen Area Team
  8. Mt. Whitney Area Manager
  9. Mt. Whitney Area Team
  10. Administrative Services Chief
  11. Administrative Services Team

Executive Staff

Tristyn Armstrong

  • Administrative Assistant
(530) 823-4700

Elissa Brown

  • Fund Development Analyst
(559) 877-2432

Kim Carr

  • Sustainability Specialist
(209) 620-0553

Elizabeth van Wagtendonk

  • GIS Analyst
(209) 742-0484

Regional Policy and Programs Manager

Angela Avery

  • Regional Policy and Programs Manager
(530) 823-4681

Regional Policy and Programs Team

Theresa Burgess

  • Board Liaison/Policy Analyst
(530) 823-4672

Brittany Covich

  • Communications and Outreach Coordinator
(530) 823-4686

Nic Enstice

  • Policy and Programs Analyst
(530) 823-4699

Marji Feliz

  • Policy and Programs Analyst
(530) 823-4679

Belinda Gutierrez

  • Communication Support Analyst
(530) 823-4711

Brandon Sanders

  • Legislative Affairs Coordinator
(530) 823-4709

Mt. Lassen Area Team

Lynn Campbell

  • Mt. Lassen Area Representative
(530) 823-4695

Chris Dallas

  • Mt. Lassen Area Representative
(530) 823-4673

Julie Griffith-Flatter

  • Mt. Lassen Area Representative
(530) 823-4682

Linda Hansen

  • Mt. Lassen Area Representative
(530) 257-2500

Mt. Whitney Area Team

Sarah Campe

  • Mt. Whitney Area Representative
(530) 217-8166

Autumn Hutchings

  • Mt. Whitney Area Technician
(209) 742-0480

Danna Stroud

  • Mt. Whitney Area Representative
(760) 872-1120

Mandy Vance

  • Mt. Whitney Area Representative
(209) 742-0482

Administrative Services Chief

Amy Lebak Lussier

  • Chief, Administrative Services Division
(530) 823-4707

Administrative Services Team

Jennifer Barnes

  • Personnel Specialist
(530) 823-4685

Matthew Daley

  • Grants Analyst
(530) 823-4698

Lisa Forma

  • Grants Analyst
(530) 823-4688

Barbara Harriman

  • Grants Technician
(530) 823-4669

Denice Maberry

  • Administrative Technician
(530) 823-4539

Donna Martinez

  • Contracts and Procurement Analyst
(530) 823-4708

Lisa Primeaux

  • Budgets Analyst
(530) 823-4697

Lynda Young

  • Personnel & Business Services Officer
(530) 823-4687